Leadership Team
Senior Leadership Team J. Maw Chief Executive Officer J. Dodd Headteacher J. Castling Deputy Headteacher: Quality of Education A. Johnston Deputy Headteacher: Pastoral A. Goodwin Assistant Headteacher: Attitudes to Learning & Parental Engagement S. Barnes Assistant Headteacher: Impact A. Blake Assistant Headteacher: Personal Development L. Southwick Assistant Headteacher: Implementation A. Knight Assistant Headteacher: Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) Attendance Team
Attendance A. O’Donnell (Support Staff) Designated Person, Senior Attendance Officer E. Smyth (Support Staff) Pastoral Support Worker (Attendance) P. Dugan (Support Staff) Pastoral Support Worker (Pupil Premium Cohort Attendance) Lesson Cover Team
Cover E. Wright (Support Staff) Cover Manager & Pastoral Leader P. Wilson Teacher Lunchtime Assistance Team
Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants C. Dewart (Support Staff) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant & Toilet Attendant J. Simpson (Support Staff) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant & Technician L. McEvoy (Support Staff) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant G. Swan (Support Staff) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant Pastoral Team
Pastoral Learning Support E. Prescott Director of Attitudes and Behaviour W. Clarkson (Support staff) House Leader M. Elmy (Support staff) Behaviour Support Assistant S. Herdman (Support staff) Home School Liaison Officer J. Kalama Lead Teacher of The Bridge – Alternative Provision M. Kirk (Support staff) Support Assistant – The Bridge Alternative Provision R. Lax (Support staff) Pastoral Leader L. Pitchers (Support staff) Pastoral Leader L. Scott (Support staff) House Leader A. Wright (Support staff) House Leader E. Wright (Support staff) House Leader & Cover Manager R. Adamson (Support staff) Behaviour Support Assistant SEN Team
SEN Team A. Knight Assistant Headteacher: Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) R. Wilson (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant G. Wake (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant O. Brace (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant S. Hawkley (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant B. Hills (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant B. Davidson (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant M. Jackson (Support Staff) Reading Progress Manager (Library & Accelerated Reader) E. McDonnell HLTA & Teacher of Geography & English E. Bell Teacher of Maths / Deputy SENDCo L. Atkin (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant P. Kazimanyi (Support Staff) Learning Support Assistant School Administration Team
School Office J. Davison (Support Staff) Exams/H&S, Facilities Officer C. Jenkyns (Support Staff) Office Admin J. Woods (Support Staff) PA to Headteacher and Office Manager T. Evans Receptionist/Admin Assistant M. Wright Apprentice Receptionist/Admin Assistant Trust Teams
TRUST OPERATIONSS. Buczak (Trust staff) Trust Governance Manager A. Hall (Trust staff) Acting Chief Financial Officer L. Waterston (Trust staff) Finance & Operations Officer S. Ferry (Trust staff) PA to CEO & Trust HR Manager TRUST TECHNICAL SUPPORTT. Malone (Trust staff) Director of Technology E. Barker (Trust staff) ICT Technician I. Davison (Trust staff) ICT Technician TRUST MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONSP. Davison (Trust staff)Marketing and Communications ManagerL. Sewall (Trust staff)Graphic DesignerTRUST CAREERS & GUIDANCEJ. Robinson (Trust staff)Trust Director of Progression
- The Academy
- Welcome from our Headteacher
- Values & Ethos at Sandhill View
- British Values
- Governance
- Admissions
- Annual Reports & Accounts
- Careers Advice (CEIAG)
- COVID-19 Related Documentation
- Dfe Performance Tables
- Exam Results
- Exclusions
- Headteacher’s Blog
- Ofsted Reports
- Pupil Premium
- Remote Education Provision
- School Calendar
- School Policies
- Stay Connected Promgramme
- Personal Development, RSHE, PSHCE and SMSC
- Special Educational Needs
- Year 6 Transition
- Curriculum
- Students
- Parents
- Staff
- Contact Us